Privacy Policy

________
Introduction
“Nexyite” having its registered office at GA-147, Lumbini Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha-751021.

This Privacy Policy statement shall apply to all users who use HII-systems includes calling, Wi-Fi, applications and access Nexyite’s website and mobile application (collectively referred to as "Website"). The users unconditionally agree that using the product and/or services signifies their unconditional assent to this Privacy Policy.

Nexyite/we respect the privacy of its users and are committed to protect it in all respects. Any dispute with Nexyite over privacy matters are subject to this Privacy Policy made by Nexyite.

Personal Information
This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of:
  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules")
"Personal Information" is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.
The SPI Rules further define "sensitive personal data or information" of a person to mean Personal Information about that person relating to:
  • Passwords
  • Financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details
  • Physical, physiological and mental health condition
  • Name, age, address, e-mail, phone number, date of birth, sexual orientation
  • Medical records and history
  • Biometric information
  • Information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise
  • Visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter  and
  • Call data records.
All the above mentioned information is collectively referred to as "Personal Information."

The information about the users as collected by Nexyite is: (a) information supplied by the users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).

By using Nexyite's Product or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the Personal Information you provide (including any changes there to as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

To avail certain sites/ services on our Websites, the users may be required to provide certain information for the registration process that may include but not limited to :- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details, g) medical records and history, h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like.

Nexyite presumes adequate and lawful parental consent in case the Personal Information is shared by a user under the age of 18 years.

The information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our Website and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required information is service dependent and Nexyite may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other law for the time being in force. The primary reason for gathering information is to improve our products, deals, services, website content and navigation.

Cookies
To improve the responsiveness for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each user a unique, random number as a user Identification (user ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only Personal Information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us via Website, application or service though your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.

Once the User permits, we may obtain additional information such as list of apps installed on your device, device information, location, network carrier ("Information") available on your device, to personalise your experience and improve the app suggestions. This data may be shared within Times Internet Limited and its group portals/applications including Times Internet Limited ad portal "Colombia". Please be informed that the data collection is handled securely, including transmitting it using modern cryptography (secure HTTPS connection). Please note that the Information shall not be shared with any third party and shall be purely utilized for enhancing the user experience and personalising the services within Nexyite networks.

Opting out
If user want to opt out of the Advertising service provided by Nexyite can send email or message to us provided at our contact info.

Information from other sources
We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us. We may obtain updated contact information from third parties in order to correct our records and fulfil the services or to communicate with you.

Links to third party sites/ad-servers
The Website or application may include links to other websites or applications. Such websites or applications are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the application's homepage, you should contact the application or website owners directly for more information. When we present information to our advertisers -- to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our Websites or applications -- it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages / content within our Websites or applications.

Information Sharing
Nexyite may share the sensitive Personal Information to any third party/Service Provider/Alliance Partner without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms and Conditions; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
  • Nexyite proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing Personal Information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  • Nexyite may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when the user visits the Website. These companies may use Personal Information about the user’s visit to the Website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to the user.
  • Nexyite shall transfer information about the user in case Nexyite is acquired by or merged with another company.
Information Security
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on Nexyite is securely stored within the Nexyite controlled database. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to:
Mr. Chiranjeevi Nayak (Chief Administrative Officer).
phone-9776217020

Nexyite, Bhubaneswar
www.nexyite.com
GA-147, Lumbini Vihar,
Bhubaneswar, Odisha
PIN-751021
We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:
  • A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.
  • Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.
  • Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.
  • The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.
  • A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.
  • A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.

Pages